Ch'ang-t'an, Taiwan Page

Other names: 長潭,Changtan,Ch'ang-t'on,Ch’ang-t’ang,Ch’ang-t’an,Ch'ang-t'ang,Ch’ang-t’on

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 25.0201 Longitude 121.8982 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 54E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 270245

Ch'ang-t'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ang-t'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ang-t'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.