An-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ta-ho-chia,Ancuo,An-ts’o,An-ts’o-ts’un,An-ts'o-ts'un,安厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.7511 Longitude 120.2669 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 1E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 609338
Google links for An-ts'o Google links for An-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of An%2dts%27o Large range map of An%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-she-chia (0.3 nm)
Ch'ih-k'an (1.1 nm)
Hsin-chuang (1.1 nm)
Ch'ieh-tien-ts'un (1.3 nm)
Ting-ts'o (1.5 nm)
Tzu-kuan (0.6 nm)
Chung-lun (0.7 nm)
Yen-pu (1.3 nm)
Shih-t'an (1.4 nm)
Shih-lo-t'an (1.6 nm)
Ting-yen (0.8 nm)
San-te (1.1 nm)
Yu-liao (1.2 nm)
Liu-pan-chang (1.3 nm)
Wu-li-lin (1.7 nm)
Chiu-chia-wei (1.6 nm)
Tien-pao (0.9 nm)
Lan-t'ien (1.5 nm)
Li-k'o-ts'un (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 1 nm N 352
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 2 nm S 164
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 11 nm S 156 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 12 nm N 344 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 12 nm E 104 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE National University of Kaohsiung
2.2 nm SE Nanzih District
2.5 nm E Ciaotou Station
2.9 nm S Zuoying District
3.1 nm N Gangshan, Kaohsiung
3.3 nm SE World Games Stadium
3.7 nm E National Kaohsiung First University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010