Yuanshan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yüan-shan,Yuan-shan,圓山

World:Taiwan:Taibei
Latitude 25.0790 Longitude 121.5303 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 44N Long (DMS) 121° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Taipei
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 967479
Mid-range map of Yuanshan Large range map of Yuanshan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiantan (0.5 nm)
Hougangqian (0.8 nm)
Huludu (1.1 nm)
Fanshe (0.3 nm)
Shanzijiao (0.5 nm)
Shilin (0.8 nm)
Linzikou (1.0 nm)
Fudeyang (1.1 nm)
Xiashulin (1.5 nm)
Hougang (1.5 nm)
Fuxingli (1.5 nm)
Neihunei (0.4 nm)
Dazhi (0.8 nm)
Zhuxialan (1.0 nm)
Zhuzilin (1.0 nm)
Xiapitou (0.8 nm)
Zhulunli (0.8 nm)
Xixinzhuangzi (0.9 nm)
Shuanglian (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 1 nm E 114 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Shanghai,TransAsia,XiamenAir,China Eastern,T'way Air
FR41268 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 14 nm W 234
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 15 nm W 265
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 16 nm W 269 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,(one of Far Eastern Ai or Primaris),Garuda Indones,TransAsia,Hawaiian,Hainan,Hong Kong,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Peach,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,AirAsia Philip,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Scoot,Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Venezolana,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 20 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE National Revolutionary Martyrs' Shrine
0.2 nm SW Radio Taiwan International
0.2 nm E Seven Seas Residence
0.3 nm W Grand Hotel (Taipei)
0.3 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
0.4 nm W List of coal power stations
0.4 nm NW Jiantan Station
0.5 nm SW Taipei Story House
0.5 nm N Fuxing Broadcasting Station
0.5 nm S Taipei Expo Park
0.5 nm SW Taipei Fine Arts Museum
0.5 nm SW Taipei Broadcasting Station
0.5 nm NW Shilin Night Market
0.6 nm N Ming Chuan University
0.6 nm S Zhongshan District, Taipei
0.7 nm SW Yuanshan Station
0.8 nm SW Zhongshan Soccer Stadium
0.7 nm W Bailing Sport Park
0.8 nm S Taiwan Institute of Economic Research
0.8 nm SE Taipei Fish Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:32:26 2015