Yin-ho-tung, Taiwan Page

Other names: 銀河洞,Yinhedong

World:Taiwan:T'ai-pei Shih
Latitude 24.9609 Longitude 121.5852 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 173725
Google links for Yin-ho-tung Google links for Yin-ho-tung, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yin%2dho%2dtung Large range map of Yin%2dho%2dtung
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mei-tzu-liao (0.8 nm)
Yuan-t'an-tzu-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Te-kao-ling (1.1 nm)
Ch'i-tzu-t'ou (0.4 nm)
Shih-shih-chiao (0.6 nm)
Chang-hu (0.6 nm)
Shih-p'o-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Ta-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Chu-tzu-yuan-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Chih-nan-kung (1.2 nm)
Hsiao-k'eng (1.3 nm)
Mao-k'ung (0.7 nm)
Shih-liu-fen (1.0 nm)
Ch'i-shan (1.1 nm)
Liu-fen-tzu (0.4 nm)
Shih-fen-tzu (0.5 nm)
T'u-ch'i-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Shuang-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Hu-shan-k'eng (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 6 nm N 344 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 14 nm W 264
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 19 nm W 287
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 19 nm W 251
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 20 nm W 290 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Maokong Station
1.1 nm N Zhinan Temple Station
1.7 nm N National Chengchi University
2.0 nm N Taipei Zoo
2.3 nm N Taipei Zoo Station
2.7 nm W Bitan
2.9 nm W Xindian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010