Kulukent, Turkey Page

Other names: Kolikent,Kolikent

World:Turkey:Igdir
Latitude 39.9047 Longitude 44.3547 Altitude (feet) 2769
Lat (DMS) 39° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 44° 21' 17E Altitude (meters) 843
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts


Kulukent Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulukent Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulukent Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adetli (1.0 nm)
Hidirli (1.1 nm)
Kiracbagi (2.3 nm)
Aktas (4.0 nm)
Bulakbasi (4.9 nm)
Beri (4.9 nm)
Hasanhan (3.2 nm)
Yukari Camurlu (3.3 nm)
Kerimbeyli (5.3 nm)
Babacan (5.1 nm)
Karatepe (5.2 nm)
Karahacili (1.6 nm)
Asagi Camurlu (3.2 nm)
Yukari Toprakli (3.5 nm)
Hacabat Ciftligi (4.7 nm)
Asagi Toprakli (4.4 nm)
Saracli (5.4 nm)
Yusufagdi (3.7 nm)
Esenkaya (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 13 nm N 21
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 14 nm N 7 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR94 Small YEREVAN YEGVARD Yerevan 25 nm N 22
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 22 nm W 281 Turkish Airlines
FR41701 Closed Gavar Airport Gavar 44 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N 40th parallel north
6.0 nm NE Sardzhalar
7.3 nm N Ranchpar
6.8 nm NE Hrazdan River
7.2 nm NE Poselok Imeni Kalinina
6.7 nm NW Taşburun
7.5 nm NW Mugam, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:21 2016