Yirmidokuz Ekim, Turkey Page

Other names: 29. Ekim

World:Turkey:Gaziantep
Latitude 37.0636 Longitude 37.4048 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 37° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231957

Weather Charts


Yirmidokuz Ekim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yirmidokuz Ekim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yirmidokuz Ekim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeni (0.2 nm)
Yirmibes Aralik (0.3 nm)
Ciksorut (0.6 nm)
Bekirbey (0.6 nm)
Yazicik (0.6 nm)
Cabi (0.7 nm)
Ulucanlar (0.7 nm)
Kozluca (0.7 nm)
Delbes (0.8 nm)
Guzelyurt (0.3 nm)
Girne (0.4 nm)
Golluce (0.6 nm)
Karaoglan (0.6 nm)
Selahattin Eyyubi (0.4 nm)
Umut (0.5 nm)
Kocaoglan (0.6 nm)
Bozoklar (0.8 nm)
Baris (0.8 nm)
Unaldi (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 7 nm S 153 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iraqi Airways, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 36 nm S 208
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 35 nm N 323 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 53 nm S 170
OSAP ALP Large ALEPPO INTL Aleppo 53 nm S 189 Saudia, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Gaziantep Castle
1.2 nm NW Zeugma Mosaic Museum
1.3 nm W Gaziantep Kamil Ocak Stadium
1.3 nm W 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup
1.4 nm W Kamil Ocak Sport Hall
1.4 nm W Liberation mosque
1.5 nm NW 2012 Gaziantep bombing
2.2 nm NE Gazikentspor
2.1 nm W Sanko Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:46 2016