Huyukmevkii, Turkey Page

Other names: mevkii,Urochishche Khyuyukmevki,Hüyükmevkii

World:Turkey:Gaziantep
Latitude 36.8669 Longitude 37.6464 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 1N Long (DMS) 37° 38' 47E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619
Mid-range map of Huyukmevkii Large range map of Huyukmevkii

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenice (1.8 nm)
Aydinkaya (1.8 nm)
Dutluca (2.3 nm)
Akcahuyuk (2.5 nm)
Magara (2.6 nm)
Ugurova (1.1 nm)
Dokuzyol (1.7 nm)
Sergili (2.5 nm)
Kafircik (3.3 nm)
Yagcilar (3.2 nm)
Ekinveren (0.9 nm)
Guvecli (1.8 nm)
Tascanak (2.6 nm)
Cekmece (2.7 nm)
Catalca (3.1 nm)
Karaman (1.4 nm)
Doganpinar (2.0 nm)
Dikmetas (2.3 nm)
Dibecik (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAJ GZT Large OGUZELI Gaziantep 9 nm W 301 Onur Air,Atlasjet,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),SunExpress
FR5100 Small RASIN EL ABOUD 40 nm S 184
FR5107 Small MINAKH Azaz 35 nm W 234
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmara? 52 nm N 320 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Ad?yaman 65 nm N 36 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Turbessel
6.5 nm NE Uluyatır
9.4 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
9.4 nm NW Oğuzeli Airport
11.6 nm NE Battle of Nezib
12.8 nm NE Hancağız Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:52:46 2015