Sarimazi, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarımazı

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 36.9687 Longitude 35.9642 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 35° 57' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6392

Weather Charts


Sarimazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagirlar (1.8 nm)
Sarikecili (2.7 nm)
Degirmendere (3.3 nm)
Selimiye (1.6 nm)
Dokuztekne (2.5 nm)
Erenler (3.0 nm)
Sogukpinar (3.5 nm)
Imran (4.0 nm)
Hamdilli (4.3 nm)
Dutlupinar (4.3 nm)
Hamidiye (2.1 nm)
Korkuyu Ciftligi (2.1 nm)
Dokuzhaci Ciftligi (2.6 nm)
Karargah Ciftligi (2.8 nm)
Halilcelebi Ciftligi (3.2 nm)
Turunclu (3.2 nm)
Kurtpinar (2.9 nm)
Mutelip Ciftligi (3.3 nm)
Karayilan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 25 nm S 158
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 25 nm W 274
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 32 nm W 271 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 39 nm S 157 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 58 nm E 53 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Selimiye, Ceyhan
1.8 nm W Sağırlar, Ceyhan
2.4 nm W Sarıkeçili, Ceyhan
3.0 nm N Dokuztekne, Ceyhan
3.0 nm NW Erenler, Ceyhan
3.5 nm N Soğukpınar, Ceyhan
3.3 nm NW Değirmendere, Ceyhan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:22 2016