Kaylibana, Turkey Page

Other names: Kaylıbana

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.3332 Longitude 42.0817 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4142

Weather Charts


Kaylibana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaylibana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaylibana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cagil (2.0 nm)
Yukarihirbaka (2.3 nm)
Destedari (2.9 nm)
Duzova (1.3 nm)
Mizdaydek (2.5 nm)
Belingir (2.5 nm)
Cukurbahce (2.8 nm)
Yuvali (3.2 nm)
Baglarbasi (1.5 nm)
Yukaricesme (2.4 nm)
Bayakubali (2.5 nm)
Asagicesme (2.5 nm)
Yesilyurt (3.1 nm)
Tepeonu (1.4 nm)
Dicle (2.8 nm)
Yalintepe (2.9 nm)
Guclu (3.5 nm)
Kumetas (3.7 nm)
Girigah (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 2 nm N 329 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 26 nm S 188
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 40 nm N 343 Borajet
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 39 nm E 129
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 46 nm W 246 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
2.1 nm NW Şırnak Airport
3.1 nm SE Yeşilyurt Feces Case
4.5 nm N Pinaka, Corduene
6.2 nm NE Durmuşlu
6.5 nm E Ain Diwar Bridge
10.3 nm S Al-Malikiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:36 2016