Cudiye, Turkey Page

Other names: Cudiyet,Dzhudiyet

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.3042 Longitude 42.1839 Altitude (feet) 1154
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 15N Long (DMS) 42° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 351
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50280

Weather Charts


Cudiye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cudiye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cudiye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komurlu (1.3 nm)
Cavuskoy (2.0 nm)
Fistikli (2.1 nm)
Yesilyurt (2.2 nm)
Sulak (2.3 nm)
Yukaricesme (2.9 nm)
Gursu (3.0 nm)
Uzumlu (0.9 nm)
Cizre (1.4 nm)
Sikeftan (2.1 nm)
Kustepe (2.5 nm)
Catalkoy (2.8 nm)
Destedal (2.8 nm)
Kurtulus (3.4 nm)
Yakacik (1.7 nm)
Kafes (2.1 nm)
Diwar (1.4 nm)
Mazra`at Ballah (2.4 nm)
Dayr Yasin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 7 nm W 301 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 25 nm S 200
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 35 nm E 132
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 43 nm N 338 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 50 nm W 250 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Ain Diwar Bridge
2.2 nm W Yeşilyurt Feces Case
4.9 nm N Durmuşlu
6.9 nm NW Şırnak Airport
6.9 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
8.6 nm S Al-Malikiyah
8.1 nm NW Pinaka, Corduene


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:42 2016