Tepedibi, Turkey Page

Other names: Tulzok,Tilzor

World:Turkey:Batman
Latitude 37.9539 Longitude 41.1294 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 37° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 41° 7' 46E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38080

Weather Charts


Tepedibi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepedibi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepedibi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sahanedirik (2.9 nm) Kocalar (0.7 nm)
Heleyli (1.8 nm)
Bicakci (2.0 nm)
Pilekan (2.4 nm)
Uckardes (2.6 nm)
Demirlipinar (2.3 nm)
Guvercin (2.4 nm)
Yolagzi (2.5 nm)
Golaksari (0.3 nm)
Yediyol (0.9 nm)
Hakami (1.7 nm)
Gultepe (1.7 nm)
Tayyar (1.8 nm)
Kanatli (1.9 nm)
Demiryol (2.4 nm)
Palatli (2.8 nm)
Ahmetbubi (2.8 nm)
Kolaaka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 1 nm S 202 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 33 nm E 87 Borajet
LTCR MQM Medium MARDIN Mardin 49 nm S 208 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 52 nm N 17
LTCC DIY Medium DIYARBAKIR Diyarbakir 44 nm W 265 Borajet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
1.6 nm S Batman, Turkey
5.3 nm S Erköklü, Batman
4.3 nm E Kayabağı, Batman
5.8 nm S Batman Arena
5.4 nm SE Kösetarla, Batman
5.9 nm SE Örmegöze, Beşiri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:21 2016