Halkapinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Zanapa,Halkapınar,Zanape

World:Turkey:Konya Ili
Latitude 37.4456 Longitude 34.1778 Altitude (feet) 3848
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 44N Long (DMS) 34° 10' 40E Altitude (meters) 1172
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Google links for Halkapinar Google links for Halkapinar, Turkey
Mid-range map of Halkapinar Large range map of Halkapinar
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarica (1.4 nm)
Bekeagac (2.1 nm)
Orhaniye (3.9 nm)
Gokceyazi (1.3 nm)
Beykoyu (4.3 nm)
Hacimemis (4.4 nm)
Kuskuncuk (6.4 nm)
Acipinar (7.6 nm)
Nernek (3.9 nm)
Eskihisar (4.4 nm)
Sinandi (4.6 nm)
Kosere (4.6 nm)
Kayasaray (5.6 nm)
Karayusuflu (5.7 nm)
Korlu (6.4 nm)
Durlaz (0.9 nm)
Gaybi (2.2 nm)
Aydinkent (2.8 nm)
Dedeikebir (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39605 Small Niğde Airport Bor 27 nm N 30
FR39590 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 55 nm N 341
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Halkapınar, Konya
2.2 nm S Ivriz
7.0 nm NW Ereğli, Konya
15.5 nm E Ulukışla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010