Yumrutas, Turkey Page

Other names: Yumrutaş

World:Turkey:Hakkari
Latitude 37.5016 Longitude 44.4151 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 44° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yumrutas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumrutas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yumrutas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uluyol (0.9 nm)
Cukurca (1.4 nm)
Demirkonak (2.4 nm)
Besbulak (3.3 nm)
Dedeler (4.2 nm)
Cevireli (4.3 nm)
Asagiolcekli (2.5 nm)
Degerli (3.6 nm)
Durakli (4.2 nm)
Altinoluk (4.8 nm)
Koycuk (4.3 nm)
Elmali (5.3 nm)
Diri (0.8 nm)
Yukari Uluyol (1.6 nm)
Ornekkoy (2.3 nm)
Uzunsirt (2.4 nm)
Karabey (3.5 nm)
Yurekli (4.6 nm)
Guzelkonak (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 4 nm W 304
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 8 nm W 289 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR45974 Small SELAHADDIN EYYUBI AIRPORT HAKKARI / YUKSEKOVA 16 nm W 229
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 32 nm E 72 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 61 nm N 25 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W List of airports in Turkey
9.1 nm W Hakkari Yüksekova Airport
13.9 nm SW Jilu
13.9 nm SW List of mountains in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016