Sincan, Turkey Page

Other names: Sincanköy,Sincankoy

World:Turkey:Ankara Ili
Latitude 39.9723 Longitude 32.5841 Altitude (feet) 2591
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 32° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 789
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 170960
Mid-range map of Sincan Large range map of Sincan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osmaniye (2.4 nm)
Yenikent (2.8 nm)
Fatih (1.0 nm)
Seyirce Ciftligi (1.8 nm)
Yeregirn Ciftligi (3.2 nm)
Cuglu (3.3 nm)
Odanciftligi Koyu (4.7 nm)
Saraykoy (5.5 nm)
Etimesgut (2.5 nm)
Elvan (2.8 nm)
Eryaman (3.0 nm)
Susuz (4.4 nm)
Yeni Bati (4.3 nm)
Saraycik (3.4 nm)
Yenicimsit (3.1 nm)
Baglica (5.0 nm)
Pecenek (5.5 nm)
Yapracik (6.5 nm)
Polatlar (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAD ANK Medium ETIMESGUT Ankara 4 nm E 105
LTAE Medium AKINCI Ankara 6 nm N 352
FR41220 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 9 nm E 117
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 21 nm E 63 Germanwings,Iran Aseman,Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Pegasus,Qatar Executiv,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Sincan, Ankara
1.5 nm E Eryaman, Etimesgut
3.1 nm E Göksu Park
4.2 nm E Etimesgut
4.4 nm NW Yenikent Asaş Stadium
5.5 nm N SANAEM
4.5 nm E Ankara 75th Anniversary Race Course


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:26:15 2015