Haymana, Turkey Page

Other names: Yaban,Sivrihamam,Hamam

World:Turkey:Ankara Ili
Latitude 39.4311 Longitude 32.4956 Altitude (feet) 3986
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 32° 29' 44E Altitude (meters) 1214
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Google links for Haymana Google links for Haymana, Turkey
Mid-range map of Haymana Large range map of Haymana
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesikkavak (1.5 nm)
Bosnakkesikkavak (1.8 nm)
Gedik (2.8 nm)
Emirler (4.6 nm)
Ahirlikuyu (4.6 nm)
Yesilyurt (2.5 nm)
Cayraz (3.5 nm)
Sardegirmen (5.3 nm)
Sarigol (5.8 nm)
Karaomerli (5.9 nm)
Derekoy (6.2 nm)
Karahoca (4.0 nm)
Yenikoy (4.4 nm)
Kizilkoyunlu (5.3 nm)
Eskicalis (3.3 nm)
Evci (3.7 nm)
Soguttepe (4.9 nm)
Yamak (5.9 nm)
Tabakli (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39580 Medium Temelli Air Base Polatlı 19 nm N 343
FR39607 Small Polatlı Airport Polatlı 18 nm W 297
FR39583 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 30 nm N 23
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 47 nm N 28 Pegasus,Iran Air,Azerbaijan,Atlasjet,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,Austrian Airli,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Cyprus Turkish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Haymana, Ankara
5.7 nm N Bilkent Faculty of Business Administration
10.1 nm N Ankara Province
19.8 nm N Longwave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010