Yozgat, Turkey Page

Other names: Yuzgat,Saralus,Yozgad

World:Turkey:Yozgat Ili
Latitude 39.8200 Longitude 34.8044 Altitude (feet) 4616
Lat (DMS) 39° 49' 12N Long (DMS) 34° 48' 16E Altitude (meters) 1406
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55649
Google links for Yozgat Google links for Yozgat, Turkey
Mid-range map of Yozgat Large range map of Yozgat
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarihacili (1.7 nm)
Tayip (4.1 nm)
Kiriksoku (5.5 nm)
Koseyusuflu (5.7 nm)
Evci (5.0 nm)
Kiziltepe (6.2 nm)
Gulluk (6.8 nm)
Kocekkomu (3.4 nm)
Recepli (4.5 nm)
Bozlar (5.3 nm)
Calatli (5.5 nm)
Gudulelmahacili (6.1 nm)
Divanli (3.8 nm)
Azizli (4.3 nm)
Kuyumcu (5.3 nm)
Salmanfakili (5.8 nm)
Basibuyuklu (5.8 nm)
Topcu (7.0 nm)
Basinayayla (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAZ NAV Large KAPADOKYA Gülşehir 64 nm S 191 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTAP MZH Medium MERZIFON 68 nm N 28 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 70 nm S 152 Pegasus,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Cyprus Turkish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Yozgat
14.6 nm NW Yazılıkaya
14.8 nm NW Hattusa
15.0 nm NW Boğazkale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010