Yerkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Yerköy

World:Turkey:Yozgat Ili
Latitude 39.6381 Longitude 34.4672 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 17N Long (DMS) 34° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25050
Google links for Yerkoy Google links for Yerkoy, Turkey
Mid-range map of Yerkoy Large range map of Yerkoy
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cicekdagi (3.3 nm)
Cepni (3.9 nm)
Kucuk Teflek (4.7 nm)
Buyukteflek (5.5 nm)
Haydarli (5.9 nm)
Koseli (1.7 nm)
Yamuklar (3.7 nm)
Komusoren (4.4 nm)
Tatbekirli (4.8 nm)
Serban (5.9 nm)
Aydingun (6.1 nm)
Delice (3.8 nm)
Asagielmahacili (4.2 nm)
Huyukmaabdallar (5.8 nm)
Hacioglu (3.4 nm)
Barakli (3.4 nm)
Sahinoglu (3.6 nm)
Akbiyikli (5.3 nm)
Canakpinar (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAZ NAV Large KAPADOKYA Gülşehir 52 nm S 176 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 70 nm S 137 Pegasus,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Cyprus Turkish
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Yerköy
3.3 nm SW Çiçekdağı, Kırşehir
15.5 nm SE Şefaatli
17.2 nm W Akçakent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010