Karlik, Turkey Page

Other names: Karlık

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.8705 Longitude 35.5591 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 14N Long (DMS) 35° 33' 33E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Karlik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karlik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunyazi (1.5 nm)
Ortaoba (2.6 nm)
Farasli (2.9 nm)
Yukarioba (4.5 nm)
Ikizce (2.6 nm)
Celtek (4.0 nm)
Yaylalik (4.9 nm)
Orencik (4.9 nm)
Gungoren (1.1 nm)
Sogutlu (2.0 nm)
Izibuyuk (3.3 nm)
Ciceklihuyugu (3.9 nm)
Kartal (4.7 nm)
Ayvalikarlik (0.8 nm)
Keser (3.8 nm)
Cicekli (3.7 nm)
Sarayozu (4.3 nm)
Beskavak (4.6 nm)
Olucak (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 45 nm E 54 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 57 nm N 358 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 66 nm S 182 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 70 nm S 182
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 62 nm E 92 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Süreyyabey Dam
10.8 nm S Saraykent
12.5 nm N Çekerek
10.8 nm W Battle of Pteria
15.0 nm SE Charsianon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:44 2016