Boyalik, Turkey Page

Other names: Boyalık

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.4277 Longitude 35.4358 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 35° 26' 9E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4279

Weather Charts


Boyalik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyalik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boyalik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayapinar (4.1 nm)
Cokumesme (3.9 nm)
Yenikisla (4.1 nm)
Konurlu (2.3 nm)
Koprucek (3.6 nm)
Dogansaray (4.7 nm)
Arpalik (5.1 nm)
Sarikaya (4.8 nm)
Kocak (6.5 nm)
Ilisu (6.3 nm)
Alembey (6.7 nm)
Alifakili (2.1 nm)
Barakli (2.3 nm)
Karakisla (4.7 nm)
Karahalli (2.5 nm)
Yahyali (3.7 nm)
Catak (4.2 nm)
Babayagmur (4.4 nm)
Karakuyu (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 39 nm S 176 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 43 nm S 175
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 61 nm S 184
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 57 nm W 227 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 68 nm N 39 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Sarıkaya, Yozgat
7.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC
10.5 nm NW Yozgat (electoral district)
11.6 nm S Çandır
9.9 nm E Günyayla, Yusufeli
12.2 nm SE Çayıralan
13.4 nm NW Alişar, Sorgun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:50 2016