Akbas, Turkey Page

Other names: Akbaş

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.6900 Longitude 35.8617 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 24N Long (DMS) 35° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16291

Weather Charts


Akbas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akbas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuskayasi (1.3 nm)
Turgut (2.1 nm)
Sahnaderesi (2.0 nm)
Olukozu (3.9 nm)
Melikli (2.3 nm)
Musalikalesi (3.2 nm)
Davutlu (3.4 nm)
Yedisehir (4.0 nm)
Agacli (4.5 nm)
Ibrahimaga Ciftligi (5.1 nm)
Geyseri (1.1 nm)
Guneyli (2.9 nm)
Karapir (3.3 nm)
Atalani (3.9 nm)
Kadikisla (1.7 nm)
Akdagmadeni (2.0 nm)
Tekkeguney (3.2 nm)
Delihamza (3.5 nm)
Ozer (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 43 nm N 32 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 57 nm S 197 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 48 nm E 80 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 61 nm S 195
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 70 nm N 347 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Akdağmadeni
3.2 nm N Charsianon
11.8 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 14th century BC
16.2 nm W Saraykent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:42 2016