Sakalar, Turkey Page

Other names: Hosp

World:Turkey:Van
Latitude 38.2844 Longitude 43.3349 Altitude (feet) 6135
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 43° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 1869
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Sakalar Large range map of Sakalar

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hirc (0.9 nm)
Gundogan (1.8 nm)
Koklu (4.4 nm)
Kiziltas (4.3 nm)
Cayirbasi (4.4 nm)
Onagil (5.0 nm)
Cayirbasi (6.0 nm)
Piltinis (5.7 nm)
Donemec (6.2 nm)
Abali (5.9 nm)
Gelberhasan (1.2 nm)
Kopruler (3.9 nm)
Ayazpinar (5.7 nm)
Doganlar (7.2 nm)
Yukarikaymaz (2.3 nm)
Harnik (2.5 nm)
Asagikaymaz (3.0 nm)
Gurpinar (4.2 nm)
Parmakkapi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCI VAN Medium VAN Van 11 nm N 359 Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 49 nm W 288
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 61 nm S 135 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
ORBB BMN Small Bamarni Airport Bamarni 71 nm S 182
LTCO AJI Medium AGRI 83 nm N 350 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NW Turkish Airlines Flight 278
10.9 nm N İpekyolu
11.0 nm N List of airports in Turkey
11.0 nm N Van Ferit Melen Airport
12.8 nm N Defense of Van (1915)
12.9 nm N Tushpa
13.4 nm NE List of mountains in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:36:15 2016