Yukari Davala, Turkey Page

Other names: Yukarı Davala

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.5667 Longitude 28.8667 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 38° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 28° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3914
Google links for Yukari Davala Google links for Yukari Davala, Turkey
Mid-range map of Yukari%20Davala Large range map of Yukari%20Davala
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caykisla (1.4 nm)
Yurtbasi (2.8 nm)
Sirke (2.0 nm)
Diskaya (2.1 nm)
Burgaz (3.4 nm)
Adana (4.1 nm)
Hisar (3.8 nm)
Asibucak (5.0 nm)
Guvercinlik (5.3 nm)
Koseler (2.3 nm)
Uluyayla (3.4 nm)
Kisik (4.3 nm)
Koyluoglu (3.9 nm)
Malveren (4.0 nm)
Mudurlu (3.1 nm)
Dervisli (4.1 nm)
Helimler (4.3 nm)
Saraycik (4.0 nm)
Mollasuleymanli (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBC Small Ala?ehir Airport Ala?ehir 18 nm W 231
LTBO USQ Small USAK U?ak 29 nm E 76
FR41223 Heli Denizli Helipad 49 nm S 168
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 61 nm S 139 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.7 nm N Selendi
9.1 nm W Ahmetli
10.3 nm W Kula, Manisa
14.2 nm S Yeleğen
13.3 nm W Elati (mountain)
14.9 nm NE Bageis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010