Malveren, Turkey Page

Other names: Maliveren,Malıveren

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.5500 Longitude 28.9500 Altitude (feet) 2627
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 28° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 800
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3439
Mid-range map of Malveren Large range map of Malveren

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uluyayla (0.7 nm)
Colaklar (2.4 nm)
Koyluoglu (1.2 nm)
Sehithasan (2.2 nm)
Ilikler (2.0 nm)
Firtinali (2.8 nm)
Farsak Deresi (2.8 nm)
Coslu (2.8 nm)
Hacihasan (3.2 nm)
Hocalar (0.7 nm)
Gunyaka (1.8 nm)
Orta (2.0 nm)
Ibrahim (2.0 nm)
Alabasli (2.5 nm)
Karabacakli (0.9 nm)
Yorukkoc (1.1 nm)
Saraycik (2.5 nm)
Kiliclar (2.6 nm)
Bekirli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBC Small Ala?ehir Airport Ala?ehir 21 nm W 239
LTBO USQ Small USAK U?ak 25 nm E 72
FR41223 Heli Denizli Helipad 47 nm S 172
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 57 nm S 142 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.3 nm N Selendi
13.1 nm S Yeleğen
12.0 nm NE Bageis
11.8 nm NE Güre, Uşak
12.1 nm E İlyaslı
13.1 nm W Ahmetli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:04:14 2015