Birahi, Turkey Page

Other names: Pirahi,Arpaderen,Birihi

World:Turkey:Tunceli
Latitude 39.0131 Longitude 38.8625 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 47N Long (DMS) 38° 51' 45E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 782

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Arpaderen
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yunbuken (2.3 nm)
Kermisik (2.5 nm)
Savuk (3.2 nm)
Karasar (3.2 nm)
Cebe (2.1 nm)
Cemisgezek (3.3 nm)
Varlikonak (3.7 nm)
Yukaridemirbuk (3.6 nm)
Visneli (1.6 nm)
Hastek (2.2 nm)
Bolmebel (2.7 nm)
Koyunardi (3.5 nm)
Buyuk Orence (1.4 nm)
Bagsuyu (2.3 nm)
Bedretil (2.9 nm)
Yukari Budak (3.3 nm)
Uzungol (3.9 nm)
Asagi Budak (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 31 nm S 140 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 40 nm S 215
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 40 nm W 298
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 51 nm N 36 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 50 nm W 226 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Sarıbalta
6.3 nm SE Payamdüzü
8.9 nm S Karasu (Euphrates)
13.3 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
13.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm N Başbağlar massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:43 2016