Sefakoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Sefaköy

World:Turkey:Trabzon
Latitude 40.8997 Longitude 40.3092 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 40° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40981

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sefakoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefakoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sefakoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballica (1.0 nm)
Kirazkoy (1.7 nm)
Serince (0.9 nm)
Agacbasi (1.3 nm)
Kavakpinar (1.3 nm)
Yemisalan (1.3 nm)
Yukari Kislacik (1.6 nm)
Cukurova (1.8 nm)
Catalsogut (1.7 nm)
Asagi Kislacik (2.2 nm)
Yaniktas (0.4 nm)
Sugeldi (1.1 nm)
Dagalan (1.4 nm)
Onurlu (1.4 nm)
Sisli (1.7 nm)
Yarli (1.8 nm)
Korucuk (0.6 nm)
Tavsanli (1.5 nm)
Tekoba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCG TZX Large TRABZON Trabzon 24 nm W 283 Air Berlin, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
FR47787 Small Gümüşhane Airport 44 nm S 210
FR41534 Small Salyazı Airport Köse 46 nm S 210
LTCE ERZ Large ERZURUM Erzurum 68 nm S 144 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines
LTCD ERC Medium ERZINCAN Erzincan 79 nm S 206 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Of Arena
6.1 nm N 41st parallel north
7.5 nm S Akköse
11.3 nm NE Rize Sports Hall
11.3 nm W Kara Dere
12.5 nm NE Rize Atatürk Stadium
12.6 nm NE 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:34 2016