Alcakbel, Turkey Page

Other names: Alçakbel

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.6830 Longitude 36.9261 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 59N Long (DMS) 36° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6168

Weather Charts


Alcakbel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alcakbel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alcakbel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serenli (2.8 nm)
Ayvakoy (3.4 nm)
Direkli (4.3 nm)
Edilli (1.1 nm)
Karakas (2.0 nm)
Kayimli (3.1 nm)
Kulekcili (3.8 nm)
Cavdar (4.6 nm)
Gedikli (4.6 nm)
Gerit (2.1 nm)
Yolbasi (3.0 nm)
Ozdemir (3.0 nm)
Yolbasi (3.7 nm)
Seyhler (2.9 nm)
Karabodur (3.5 nm)
Yesilhisar (3.6 nm)
Yesilkoy (3.8 nm)
Cimenozu (4.0 nm)
Yesilyurt (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 30 nm N 24
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 33 nm W 228 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 37 nm N 334 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 45 nm N 322
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 52 nm S 181 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Akkuş
11.5 nm NW Salman, Ordu
15.6 nm S Ataköy Dam
19.7 nm NW List of power stations in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:14 2016