Kadriye, Turkey Page

Other names: Karaburun

World:Turkey:Tekirdag
Latitude 41.3482 Longitude 26.9960 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 54N Long (DMS) 26° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2175

Weather Charts


Kadriye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadriye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadriye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kustepe (2.3 nm)
Akarca (3.0 nm)
Pehlivankoy (3.2 nm)
Hidirca (4.3 nm)
Yesilpinar (1.4 nm)
Doganca (2.4 nm)
Cengerli (4.9 nm)
Imampazari (4.6 nm)
Minnetler (5.3 nm)
Kumkoy (4.7 nm)
Hedeyli (1.8 nm)
Katranca (2.6 nm)
Cigdemli (3.2 nm)
Karakavak (3.7 nm)
Nadirli (4.4 nm)
Temrezli (4.7 nm)
Danisment (3.3 nm)
Cerkezmusellim (4.6 nm)
Ovenler (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41521 Small Edirne Airport Edirne 24 nm N 332
FR41532 Small Pınarhisar Airport Pınarhisar 28 nm E 52
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 43 nm E 106 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LGAL AXD Medium DIMOKRITOS Alexandroupolis 55 nm W 238 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 71 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Büyükmandıra
6.2 nm SE Karaağaç, Tekirdağ
6.9 nm NE Battle of Boulgarophygon
7.0 nm E Alpullu
9.4 nm NE Karamesutlu
8.6 nm W Bayramlı, Uzunköprü
8.7 nm W Kırcasalih


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016