Cukuryurt, Turkey Page

Other names: Cukuryurd,Çukuryurd,Çukuryurt

World:Turkey:Tekirdag
Latitude 41.4267 Longitude 27.8844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 27° 53' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16266
Mid-range map of Cukuryurt Large range map of Cukuryurt

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuvali (3.7 nm)
Kurtdere (4.0 nm)
Karaburcek (4.0 nm)
Sinanli (5.5 nm)
Demirler (5.6 nm)
Kavacik (3.5 nm)
Edirkoy (3.5 nm)
Cakilli (5.2 nm)
Ayvacik (5.3 nm)
Evrenli (6.7 nm)
Okcular (7.7 nm)
Saray (2.0 nm)
Kucukyoncali (3.9 nm)
Gungormez (6.1 nm)
Cayla (1.7 nm)
Karli (3.5 nm)
Buyukyoncali (3.5 nm)
Bahceagil (4.7 nm)
Uzunhaci (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 17 nm S 174 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR41243 Small P?narhisar Airport P?narhisar 21 nm W 305
LTBW Small ?stanbul Hezarfen Airfield Istanbul 35 nm E 122
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 49 nm E 122 Onur Air,Air Moldova,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),Belavia Belaru,British Airway,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Iran Aseman,Rossiya,Gulf Air,Azerbaijan,(one of B&H Airlines or Jagson),Air Astana,Korean Air,Atlasjet,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Air Malta,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),,Libyan,LOT Polish Air,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Middle East Ai,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Asiana,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,JSC "Aircompan,Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,Scandinavian,Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Turkmenistan,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),,SriLankan,Transaero,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),RwandAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE Büyükyoncalı
5.5 nm N Çakıllı
6.7 nm SE Kapaklı
10.6 nm S Velimeşe
10.3 nm S Kızılpınar, Çerkezköy
13.6 nm S 28th meridian east
14.9 nm SW Marmaracık


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:53:46 2015