Kaskoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Kaşköy

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 38.7548 Longitude 37.0786 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 37° 4' 43E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Kaskoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaskoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaskoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osmandede (2.9 nm)
Huyukluyurt (3.2 nm)
Kaynarca (4.8 nm)
Kizilpinar (2.5 nm)
Cicekyurt (4.2 nm)
Davulhuyuk (4.4 nm)
Yenibektasli (6.4 nm)
Kurkcu (7.3 nm)
Resadiye (6.8 nm)
Kayalar (7.8 nm)
Incesu (1.5 nm)
Kizilburun (5.6 nm)
Kiziloren (6.3 nm)
Yoncali (6.6 nm)
Yaylacik (2.3 nm)
Asagiyaylacik (4.1 nm)
Karakuyu (5.4 nm)
Karapinar (5.4 nm)
Guldede (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 51 nm E 111 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 64 nm N 352 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 58 nm E 53
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 73 nm S 184 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 60 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Haticepınar
23.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
24.3 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
35.4 nm N Deliktaş Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:51 2016