Gozecik, Turkey Page

Other names: Gözecik

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.2506 Longitude 38.1236 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 38° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Gozecik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gozecik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gozecik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ucpinar (1.1 nm)
Yerlicay (3.7 nm)
Guresin (3.9 nm)
Kizilcaoren (4.3 nm)
Kavaklisu (4.3 nm)
Gonduren (4.8 nm)
Uzunbag (1.1 nm)
Guneyevler (5.4 nm)
Bayirustu (1.4 nm)
Demirli (2.6 nm)
Ogulbey (2.9 nm)
Ikizbasak (3.3 nm)
Cigdemli (5.1 nm)
Inanli (0.9 nm)
Olukman (1.1 nm)
Cukuroz (1.5 nm)
Egrisu (1.7 nm)
Yesilyayla (1.7 nm)
Danisment (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 5 nm N 343
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 48 nm S 181 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 48 nm S 166
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 66 nm E 125 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 65 nm W 301 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Divriği Great Mosque and Hospital
7.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
12.4 nm SE Zompa
21.2 nm W Seleucia at the Zeugma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:38 2016