Akpinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Akpınar

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 38.6920 Longitude 36.8777 Altitude (feet) 6200
Lat (DMS) 38° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 36° 52' 40E Altitude (meters) 1889
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Akpinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akpinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akpinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gerdekmagara (6.3 nm) Beypinar (3.3 nm)
Gobekoren (3.7 nm)
Kindiralik (6.0 nm)
Yazyurdu (6.9 nm)
Gunes (7.9 nm)
Yolgecen (3.2 nm)
Guldede (5.7 nm)
Kaynarca (6.3 nm)
Devecayiri (1.6 nm)
Camiliyurt (3.2 nm)
Gullubucak (3.9 nm)
Akdere (5.4 nm)
Arpacukuru (6.4 nm)
Tersakan (6.3 nm)
Basveran (6.4 nm)
Oglakkaya (8.6 nm)
Sogutdere (9.3 nm)
Bozhuyuk (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 67 nm N 1 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 69 nm S 177 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 58 nm E 104 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 68 nm E 55
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 64 nm W 271
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Haticepınar
20.9 nm S List of power stations in Turkey
20.6 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
35.7 nm S Adatepe Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:57 2016