Gunoren, Turkey Page

Other names: Günören

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.9281 Longitude 37.7197 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 37° 43' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8836

Weather Charts


Gunoren Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunoren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunoren Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selimiye (2.1 nm) Yesilkoy (1.1 nm)
Kisacik (1.7 nm)
Karaoluk (1.7 nm)
Isikli (2.9 nm)
Mubarek (3.0 nm)
Uzunmusa (3.1 nm)
Kirli (3.7 nm)
Ekinciler (4.1 nm)
Dogankoy (4.1 nm)
Dikence (2.4 nm)
Doglu (2.7 nm)
Kayadibi (2.7 nm)
Yagizli (3.0 nm)
Orencik (1.1 nm)
Evren (3.1 nm)
Kadincik (3.1 nm)
Yeni Sayaca (2.7 nm)
Ulubey (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 16 nm E 82 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 26 nm W 299
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 55 nm W 291 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 76 nm S 209 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 67 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Ulubey, Ordu
4.0 nm N Ordu Nefise Akçelik Tunnel
7.2 nm SE Güvenköy
8.6 nm N Perşembe
7.2 nm NE Boztepe, Ordu
7.4 nm NE Ordu Boztepe Gondola
7.9 nm NE 41st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:32 2016