Golkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Gölköy

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.9083 Longitude 37.3766 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 30N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9080

Weather Charts


Golkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Golkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokceli (1.2 nm)
Karaagac (2.1 nm)
Kucukakcakese (2.5 nm)
Tekkekoy (2.4 nm)
Geyikceli (1.6 nm)
Salihi (2.6 nm)
Oluklu (3.0 nm)
Hatipli (3.0 nm)
Dugunluk (3.1 nm)
Islamdag (1.1 nm)
Kosebucagi (1.2 nm)
Bacanak (1.7 nm)
Karahamza (2.2 nm)
Yenikent (2.9 nm)
Yenidogan (1.0 nm)
Beyceli (1.8 nm)
Arpalik (1.9 nm)
Abazdagi (2.5 nm)
Madenkoy (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 15 nm N 331
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 32 nm E 83 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 42 nm W 299 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 53 nm W 295
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 58 nm W 232 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Korgan
6.4 nm E Çamaş
7.2 nm SE Ordu (electoral district)
9.7 nm NE Yapraklı, Fatsa
10.1 nm S Kabataş, Ordu
10.1 nm S Tepealan
10.3 nm SE Alankent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:08 2016