Eskisayaca, Turkey Page

Other names: Sayacatürk,Sarıyer,Karatepe,Sariyer,Sayacaturk,Sariyar,Sarıyar,İskenli

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.8059 Longitude 37.4587 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897
Mid-range map of Eskisayaca Large range map of Eskisayaca

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart

Eskisayaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskisayaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eskisayaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budak (3.0 nm)
Camlikoy (3.3 nm)
Yenikoy (3.9 nm)
Kecili (3.3 nm)
Catalpinar (4.4 nm)
Sakargeris (4.9 nm)
Abazdagi (4.8 nm)
Karahamza (5.3 nm)
Kosebucagi (5.2 nm)
Sirinkoy (5.7 nm)
Tepekoy (2.2 nm)
Okcabel (3.4 nm)
Isiktepe (3.5 nm)
Kabatas (3.4 nm)
Hoskadem (4.5 nm)
Direkli (4.2 nm)
Kuzkoy (4.9 nm)
Alankent (4.4 nm)
Beylerli (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41249 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 23 nm N 330
FR41238 OGU Medium Orgi AirPort Gülyal? 29 nm E 70
LTAR VAS Medium SIVAS Sivas 64 nm S 203 Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Alankent
3.4 nm S Kabataş, Ordu
3.7 nm E Ordu Province
5.2 nm W Korgan
7.0 nm N Çamaş
7.6 nm S Aybastı
6.6 nm E Gürgentepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:46:51 2015