Cinarardi, Turkey Page

Other names: Çınarardı

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.8101 Longitude 42.0811 Altitude (feet) 6177
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 36N Long (DMS) 42° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1882
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2974
Mid-range map of Cinarardi Large range map of Cinarardi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Calapli (1.7 nm)
Durucak (3.3 nm)
Demirci (4.0 nm)
Kaval (3.8 nm)
Taslica (3.9 nm)
Kiryaka (4.2 nm)
Degirmitas (4.6 nm)
Sudondu (3.3 nm)
Hirbe (4.1 nm)
Taslik (4.9 nm)
Arikoy (5.1 nm)
Kustiyan (2.9 nm)
Kucukbahce (3.9 nm)
Alakir (4.8 nm)
Bahce (2.3 nm)
Onevler (4.3 nm)
Kasdibi (4.2 nm)
Yolgozler (6.0 nm)
Tapavank (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 19 nm S 143
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 19 nm W 259 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 28 nm W 267
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 51 nm S 192 Borajet
LTCO AJI Medium AGRI 67 nm N 40 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Lake Nazik
11.9 nm SE Nemrut (volcano)
11.9 nm SE List of volcanoes in Turkey
11.9 nm SE List of mountains in Turkey
11.9 nm SE Lake Nemrut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:47:52 2016