Azikli, Turkey Page

Other names: Azıklı

World:Turkey:Mus
Latitude 38.6444 Longitude 41.7307 Altitude (feet) 5082
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 41° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 1548
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15961
Mid-range map of Azikli Large range map of Azikli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Elmabulak (2.4 nm)
Haskoy (3.3 nm)
Dagdibi (4.2 nm)
Yarkaya (3.9 nm)
Esmepinar (1.8 nm)
Duzkisla (3.3 nm)
Kocatarla (3.6 nm)
Pinarustu (6.0 nm)
Gelirli (6.0 nm)
Karakutuk (1.8 nm)
Saribahce (2.8 nm)
Umurca (2.9 nm)
Bogurdelen (3.3 nm)
Yukari Ucdam (4.1 nm)
Asagi Ucdam (4.6 nm)
Yumurta (3.5 nm)
Varan (3.8 nm)
Ardinc (4.9 nm)
Serinci (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCK MSR Medium MUS Muş 7 nm N 332 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41671 Small Muş West Airport Muş 14 nm W 304
FR41537 Small Tatvan Airport Tatvan 28 nm E 102
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 40 nm S 172 Borajet
LTCJ BAL Medium BATMAN Batman 51 nm S 214 Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
7.0 nm NW Muş Airport
15.7 nm SW Sarıyayla, Sason
15.0 nm SW Çakırpınar, Sason


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:40:53 2016