Ovakislacik, Turkey Page

Other names: Ovakışlacık,Asinyenikoy,Asınyeniköy

World:Turkey:Mugla
Latitude 37.3264 Longitude 27.6622 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 37° 19' 35N Long (DMS) 27° 39' 44E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682
Mid-range map of Ovakislacik Large range map of Ovakislacik

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asin (3.9 nm)
Kiyikislacik (4.6 nm)
Kizilagac (4.6 nm)
Hisarcik (2.8 nm)
Candir (2.8 nm)
Haciahmetler (4.4 nm)
Selimiye (4.7 nm)
Kilavuz (4.8 nm)
Derince (5.4 nm)
Tekfurdere (5.8 nm)
Kandak (6.4 nm)
Karakuyu (1.1 nm)
Dibekdere (3.0 nm)
Yasyer (3.7 nm)
Sepetciler (4.5 nm)
Burunyuva (3.2 nm)
Avsar (3.2 nm)
Gulluk (6.0 nm)
Korukoy (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTFE BJV Large MILAS BODRUM Bodrum 4 nm S 178 Atlasjet,Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Transavia.com ,EasyJet Airlin
LTBV BXN Small IMSIK 11 nm S 178
LTBD CII Small Ç?ld?r Airport Ayd?n 31 nm N 20
LGKO KGS Medium KOS Kos Island 42 nm S 220 Sky Express
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 41 nm W 301 Cielos,Sky Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm S List of airports in Turkey
4.6 nm S Milas–Bodrum Airport
5.9 nm SW Güllük
8.6 nm SW Bargylia
8.6 nm SW Boğaziçi, Milas
7.5 nm E Akgedik Dam
11.2 nm S Bodrum-Imsik Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:56:34 2015