Yenidogan, Turkey Page

Other names: Yenidoğan

World:Turkey:Manisa
Latitude 38.8991 Longitude 27.8701 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 27° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37984

Weather Charts


Yenidogan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenidogan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yenidogan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhisar (1.8 nm) Seydikoy (2.7 nm)
Kucuk Haskoy (3.2 nm)
Camonu (4.1 nm)
Haciahmetler (0.7 nm)
Semerkaya (1.9 nm)
Yagcilar (2.3 nm)
Catilicukur (2.3 nm)
Seyirdim (2.4 nm)
Haskoy (2.9 nm)
Eceler (3.2 nm)
Kucuk Cavus (3.5 nm)
Sehitler (3.6 nm)
Ebekaya (0.8 nm)
Kizlaralani (1.4 nm)
Moralilar (3.0 nm)
Pinarcik (3.3 nm)
Harmandali (3.4 nm)
Osmanlar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41227 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 4 nm N 350
LTBT Medium AKHISAR 5 nm S 197
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 29 nm W 236 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 43 nm N 3 Borajet
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 49 nm S 222 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Thyatira
1.8 nm NW Akhisar Şehir Stadium
2.9 nm NW Akhisar Stadium
5.6 nm S List of airports in Turkey
9.9 nm SW PGM-19 Jupiter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:48 2016