Gordes, Turkey Page

Other names: Gördes

World:Turkey:Manisa Ili
Latitude 38.9328 Longitude 28.2903 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 58N Long (DMS) 28° 17' 25E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321
Google links for Gordes Google links for Gordes, Turkey
Mid-range map of Gordes Large range map of Gordes
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Findicak (5.2 nm) Kirankoy (2.1 nm)
Efendili (3.1 nm)
Kusluk (3.4 nm)
Borez (4.2 nm)
Begel (5.4 nm)
Salur (5.1 nm)
Malaz (6.0 nm)
Kabakoz (5.6 nm)
Tutluca (6.3 nm)
Emede (3.0 nm)
Kasikci (3.5 nm)
Suveler (3.6 nm)
Kizildam (4.1 nm)
Catalarmut (4.1 nm)
Caberler (4.0 nm)
Deliler (4.1 nm)
Kurekci (5.0 nm)
Balikli (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39577 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 20 nm W 277
LTBT Medium AKHISAR 22 nm W 250
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 47 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Gördes
12.2 nm SE Köprübaşı, Manisa
13.5 nm SW Manisa Province
19.2 nm N Sındırgı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010