Buyuk Belen, Turkey Page

Other names: Büyük Belen

World:Turkey:Manisa
Latitude 38.6425 Longitude 27.8197 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 38° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 27° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Buyuk Belen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyuk Belen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyuk Belen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heybeli (2.4 nm)
Bedeller (3.9 nm)
Asaklar (4.2 nm)
Temrek (4.6 nm)
Yakuplar (4.8 nm)
Degnekler (4.1 nm)
Kayaalti (4.1 nm)
Tiginli (5.9 nm)
Belenkebir (0.8 nm)
Cullu Goruce (2.3 nm)
Mandalli (3.2 nm)
Ozanca (4.3 nm)
Haciveliler (4.3 nm)
Akkoy (3.8 nm)
Cambazli (4.1 nm)
Derici (3.9 nm)
Musacali (4.9 nm)
Hisartepe (5.7 nm)
Kargin (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBT Medium AKHISAR 10 nm N 3
FR41227 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 20 nm N 4
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 22 nm W 267 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 37 nm W 236 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 58 nm N 4 Borajet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE PGM-19 Jupiter
6.9 nm W Sinirli, Turgutlu
7.9 nm E Lake Marmara
10.0 nm N List of airports in Turkey
10.0 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2013
10.5 nm SW New Turgutlu Stadium
12.7 nm SE Pactolus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:37 2016