Akcaalan, Turkey Page

Other names: Akçaalan

World:Turkey:Manisa
Latitude 38.8122 Longitude 27.9828 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 38° 48' 44N Long (DMS) 27° 58' 58E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Akcaalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcaalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akcaalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karayagci (1.9 nm)
Furunlu (3.0 nm)
Boyalilar (3.1 nm)
Akcesme (3.7 nm)
Kulaksizlar (3.8 nm)
Osmanlar (4.2 nm)
Haciogullar (2.0 nm)
Haciosmanlilar (2.7 nm)
Mestanlar (2.9 nm)
Dere (3.5 nm)
Topluca (3.7 nm)
Tascilar (3.5 nm)
Coruk (5.1 nm)
Sehitler (5.3 nm)
Kavakalan (2.1 nm)
Caglayan (4.4 nm)
Comlekci (3.7 nm)
Hiroglu (4.2 nm)
Ahmetli (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBT Medium AKHISAR 6 nm W 268
FR41227 Small Akhisar TSA Airfield Akhisar 11 nm N 328
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 31 nm W 249 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBF BZI Medium BALIKESIR 48 nm N 356 Borajet
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 49 nm W 231 AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jet Time, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Taban Air, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW PGM-19 Jupiter
6.9 nm W List of airports in Turkey
7.6 nm SE Manisa Province
9.7 nm SE Daldis
9.3 nm NW Thyatira
9.2 nm NW Akhisar Şehir Stadium
11.9 nm S Lake Marmara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:53 2016