Kocaozu, Turkey Page

Other names: Kocaözü

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.7298 Longitude 37.8977 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 37° 53' 52E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5394

Weather Charts


Kocaozu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocaozu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kocaozu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizilyatak (2.9 nm)
Guzelyayla (3.4 nm)
Sogut (4.3 nm)
Komuklu (4.4 nm)
Karamahmut (2.8 nm)
Guzelyurt (3.3 nm)
Asagi Guzungut (4.2 nm)
Hekimhan (5.4 nm)
Karadere (5.4 nm)
Dursunlu (5.6 nm)
Yigitler (3.2 nm)
Ipekyolu (3.8 nm)
Asagi Kirmani (5.3 nm)
Dikenli (3.2 nm)
Celikli (3.3 nm)
Guclu (5.0 nm)
Kursunlu (5.1 nm)
Gelengec (5.3 nm)
Erecek (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 19 nm S 152 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 28 nm S 143
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 26 nm E 125
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 65 nm S 155 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTCA EZS Medium ELAZIG Elazığ 65 nm E 96 Borajet, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2012
14.6 nm S Malatya (electoral district)
18.5 nm SE Malatya Province
19.9 nm SE List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:40 2016