Acisu, Turkey Page

Other names: Acısu

World:Turkey:Kocaeli
Latitude 40.7173 Longitude 30.1170 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 30° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79687
Mid-range map of Acisu Large range map of Acisu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepetarla (1.6 nm)
Suadiye (3.1 nm)
Sarimese (3.5 nm)
Uzunciftlik (4.0 nm)
Sefkatiye (4.3 nm)
Ibrikdere (1.0 nm)
Ketenciler (3.0 nm)
Bayraktar (4.3 nm)
Kurtdere (4.4 nm)
Gedikli (4.9 nm)
Karaabdulbaki (5.0 nm)
Uzuntarla (2.1 nm)
Yanik (3.4 nm)
Dibektas (4.2 nm)
Buyukderbent (0.6 nm)
Maksukiye (1.2 nm)
Sirinsuhliye (1.3 nm)
Nusretiye (1.8 nm)
Balaban (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 1 nm W 304 Turkish Airlines
FR41231 Small Kocaeli Köseköy Airfield Kocaeli 5 nm W 297
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 37 nm S 222 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBP Small YALOVA Çiftlikköy 33 nm W 266
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 38 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Manas , AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Buraq Air, CAVOK Air, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Fly Baghdad, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Global Aviation and Services Group, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Meraj Airlines , Nile Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
1.9 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey
1.9 nm NW Cengiz Topel Naval Air Station
5.7 nm NW Izmit Stadium
6.0 nm E Lake Sapanca
8.1 nm S Siege of Nicaea
8.1 nm S Siege of Nicaea (1328–31)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:07:48 2016