Kirsehir, Turkey Page

Other names: Kirshahr,Kirshehr,Mocissus,Justinianopolis,Mokissus,Kırşehir

World:Turkey:Kirsehir Ili
Latitude 39.1458 Longitude 34.1639 Altitude (feet) 3372
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 34° 9' 50E Altitude (meters) 1027
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47607
Google links for Kirsehir Google links for Kirsehir, Turkey
Mid-range map of Kirsehir Large range map of Kirsehir
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalankaldi (4.8 nm)
Sevdigin (6.3 nm)
Karincali (7.5 nm)
Kortulu (7.8 nm)
Silahsor (3.3 nm)
Helvacilar (4.5 nm)
Inac (6.1 nm)
Karacaoren (6.4 nm)
Bahcecik (6.3 nm)
Yesilyurt (6.9 nm)
Kucuk Kopekli (7.1 nm)
Dalakci (7.2 nm)
Dagciftligi (7.9 nm)
Guzler (6.9 nm)
Tepesidelik (6.6 nm)
Akcaagil (7.2 nm)
Rahmeler (8.3 nm)
Ecikagil (8.6 nm)
Palangic (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAZ NAV Large KAPADOKYA Gülşehir 28 nm S 142 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
FR39590 Small Aksaray Airport Aksaray 52 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kırşehir
8.7 nm NE Boztepe, Kırşehir
10.8 nm N Kırşehir Province
11.1 nm SE Mucur
14.9 nm SW Nyssa (Cappadocia)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010