Sogucak, Turkey Page

Other names: Soğucak

World:Turkey:Kirklareli
Latitude 41.6395 Longitude 27.6569 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 41° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 27° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639
Mid-range map of Sogucak Large range map of Sogucak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poyrali (2.8 nm)
Erenler (4.0 nm)
Tozakli (5.3 nm)
Akoren (5.6 nm)
Pinarhisar (6.2 nm)
Islambeyli (4.1 nm)
Sergen (4.6 nm)
Yenice (5.9 nm)
Evciler (6.6 nm)
Evrencik (2.6 nm)
Sofular (2.8 nm)
Vize (6.3 nm)
Pazarli (3.2 nm)
Doganca (4.0 nm)
Cavuskoy (4.4 nm)
Develi (5.1 nm)
Cevizkoy (6.2 nm)
Topcukoy (7.5 nm)
Hasbuga (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41532 Small Pınarhisar Airport Pınarhisar 7 nm W 268
LTBU TEQ Medium CORLU Çorlu 32 nm S 158 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
LBPR Small Primorsko Airport Primorsko 37 nm N 3
LBBG BOJ Large BURGAS Burgas 56 nm N 353 (one of Air Djibouti or Norwegian Long),(one of Aer Lingus or Aer Lingus Reg),Bulgaria Air ,Thomas Cook Ai,Aeroflot{{mdas,Wizz Air Hunga
LBBR Closed Ravnetz Air Base Ravnetz 55 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW İslambeyli, Pınarhisar
6.4 nm SE List of Roman theatres
8.8 nm N List of mountains in Turkey
8.2 nm NW Kurudere, Pınarhisar
7.2 nm W Kırklareli (electoral district)
8.7 nm W Kırklareli Province
12.0 nm SE Çakıllı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 19:02:48 2016