Sarimehmetli, Turkey Page

Other names: Sarımehmetli

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 38.4624 Longitude 35.7549 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 45' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9591

Weather Charts


Sarimehmetli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimehmetli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarimehmetli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cukuragac (1.0 nm)
Yesilbag (3.5 nm)
Alakusak (3.9 nm)
Cucun (3.8 nm)
Komurkoy (2.5 nm)
Ekinli (3.9 nm)
Incirli (4.2 nm)
Koccagiz (4.2 nm)
Ortakavak (6.0 nm)
Siraz (5.8 nm)
Orencik (5.9 nm)
Yamacli (6.1 nm)
Gulveren (6.6 nm)
Tomarza (2.3 nm)
Turanli (4.4 nm)
Kopekli (5.0 nm)
Kapikaya (5.5 nm)
Pusatli (3.6 nm)
Gobu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 18 nm N 321
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 22 nm N 326 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 20 nm W 260
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 60 nm W 288 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 79 nm E 134 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm N Kayseri Province
12.8 nm SW Fıraktın relief
15.9 nm S Taşçı reliefs
15.4 nm SE İmamkullu relief
14.9 nm W List of mountains in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:10 2016