Kastamonu, Turkey Page

Other names: Castamuni,Castamon,Kastamouni,Kastamuni,Qastamuni,Kastambul,Castamoni,Kastamuniyah

World:Turkey:Kastamonu Ili
Latitude 41.3722 Longitude 33.7711 Altitude (feet) 2969
Lat (DMS) 41° 22' 20N Long (DMS) 33° 46' 16E Altitude (meters) 904
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39496
Google links for Kastamonu Google links for Kastamonu, Turkey
Mid-range map of Kastamonu Large range map of Kastamonu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiyik (1.7 nm)
Konukca (2.2 nm)
Cercikoy (3.0 nm)
Duraca (3.4 nm)
Taslik (3.2 nm)
Asarcik (3.2 nm)
Emirler (4.7 nm)
Seker (4.7 nm)
Kabakoy (2.8 nm)
Koklu (3.6 nm)
Himmetli (3.6 nm)
Hacibey (3.9 nm)
Budamis (2.3 nm)
Kavacik (2.4 nm)
Imamkoy (2.9 nm)
Degirmen (4.3 nm)
Bulacik (4.4 nm)
Karandi (4.4 nm)
Alparslan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 3 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kastamonu
0.4 nm SW Kastamonu Gazi Stadium
3.7 nm S Kastamonu Airport
9.6 nm N Kastamonu Province
14.0 nm N Devrekani
14.7 nm N Seydiler


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010