Inebolu, Turkey Page

Other names: Niopolis,Inebolua,Ineboli,Ionopolis,İnebolu,Niopoli,Abonutichus

World:Turkey:Kastamonu Ili
Latitude 41.9747 Longitude 33.7608 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 33° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1331
Google links for Inebolu Google links for Inebolu, Turkey
Mid-range map of Inebolu Large range map of Inebolu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erkekarpa (1.3 nm)
Ulukoy (2.8 nm)
Yukarikoy (3.1 nm)
Ikiyaka (4.5 nm)
Akkonak (2.3 nm)
Demirci (3.5 nm)
Esenyurt (3.6 nm)
Yamac (4.0 nm)
Ucevler (4.2 nm)
Tasoluk (1.5 nm)
Asagicayli (2.5 nm)
Yukaricayli (2.5 nm)
Sogukpinar (3.5 nm)
Beyler (3.6 nm)
Kuzluk (4.0 nm)
Yolustu (4.6 nm)
Aktas (4.3 nm)
Beriboru (5.6 nm)
Sokukoy (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAL KFS Small Kastamonu Airport Kastamonu 39 nm S 177
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE İnebolu
10.7 nm S Küre, Kastamonu
8.8 nm W 42nd parallel north
10.7 nm E 34th meridian east
11.2 nm E Abana, Kastamonu
11.5 nm E Bozkurt, Kastamonu
13.9 nm W Doğanyurt


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010