Selcuk, Turkey Page

Other names: Ephesus,Ayasoluk,Selçuk

World:Turkey:Izmir Ili
Latitude 37.9486 Longitude 27.3727 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 37° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 27° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39946
Google links for Selcuk Google links for Selcuk, Turkey
Mid-range map of Selcuk Large range map of Selcuk
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pamucak (4.4 nm)
Zeytin (4.8 nm)
Akyar Konutlari (6.6 nm)
Cagri Sitesi (6.7 nm)
Kuyumcu (2.1 nm)
Barutcu (4.4 nm)
Belevi (5.4 nm)
Sirince (2.9 nm)
Balatcik (6.0 nm)
Selatin (6.1 nm)
Acarlar (2.2 nm)
Sultaniye (3.8 nm)
Camlik (4.1 nm)
Havutculu (4.4 nm)
Cinarkoy (6.2 nm)
Gokcealan (6.6 nm)
Suzinak Sitesi (6.5 nm)
Naipli (6.6 nm)
Yalikent Sitesi (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTFB Small EFES Izmir 2 nm W 273
LTBJ ADB Large ADNAN MENDERES Izmir 23 nm N 333 Germanwings,Onur Air,Atlasjet,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Pegasus,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin,SunExpress
LTBK Small GAZIEMIR Izmir 24 nm N 335
LGSM SMI Medium SAMOS Samos Island 26 nm W 234 (one of Africa Safari or Cielos),(one of Big Sky or Sky Express),Orbit Air Cargo
LTBZ KZR Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 40 nm N 358 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Selçuk
0.3 nm NW Basilica of St. John
0.4 nm NW İsa Bey Mosque
0.4 nm W Temple of Artemis
0.4 nm W List of Ancient Greek temples
1.3 nm SW Çukuriçi Höyük
1.6 nm W Library of Celsus
1.6 nm W Church of Mary
1.6 nm W Second Council of Ephesus
2.1 nm W Selçuk-Efes Airport
2.9 nm E Şirince


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010