Kizilcukur, Turkey Page

Other names: Kızılçukur

World:Turkey:Izmir
Latitude 39.1056 Longitude 26.9144 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 26° 54' 52E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kizilcukur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilcukur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kizilcukur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Musellim (3.4 nm) Islamlar (1.3 nm)
Kabakum (2.0 nm)
Nebiler (3.3 nm)
Gokceagil (4.2 nm)
Cukuralan (5.0 nm)
Kiratli (4.6 nm)
Salihler (5.5 nm)
Demircili (1.7 nm)
Kiroba (2.4 nm)
Mazili (2.9 nm)
Kocaoba (2.8 nm)
Yenice (4.5 nm)
Samanlik (4.8 nm)
Caglan (4.9 nm)
Dikili (2.4 nm)
Uzunburun (4.4 nm)
Esentepe (4.9 nm)
Yahsibey (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45337 Small Fly Pergamon Sportif Hava Meydanı Bergama 10 nm E 94
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 14 nm W 313
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 15 nm W 258 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 27 nm N 9 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTBZ Closed Manisa Organize Sanayi Airport Manisa 35 nm S 144 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Canae
8.3 nm SW 39th parallel north
8.5 nm SW Garip Island
10.7 nm S Bakırçay
11.0 nm SE Elaea (Aeolis)
10.9 nm SE Zeytindağ
12.7 nm S Kara Ada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:03 2016